Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the products, services, website provided by Mizzla Pty Ltd (referred to as “Mizzla”, "we", "our", "us") and explains how we handle Personal Information and comply with the requirements of Australia’s Privacy Act Privacy Act 1988 ("Privacy Act"). Our primary goal in collecting information from you is to provide a better user experience to you. We define Personal Information as information that can identify, and allow contact with the user, such as Full Name, Address, Phone Number, E-Mail Address.

This Privacy Policy will assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the Personal Information you have provided to us or that we possess about you, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision prior to provide us with any of your Personal Information. Your continued use of our website affirms your agreement to our Privacy Policy which may be updated without notification. 

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect Personal Information from you through various means, including but not limited to instances when you: provide your Personal Information through our Site for the purpose of registering for and creating an account; participate in a promotion or other types of communications with us; provide your ratings and review of products as a customer; or make purchases through our Site. 

You have no obligation to provide any of the Personal Information. However, depending on circumstances, we may not be able to provide you with certain products and services, or transact with you.

In order to use the site to purchase goods and submit feedback, as well as to legally enter into contracts, you must be at least 18 years of age. You must provide genuine information about yourself as requested during purchase and feedback. If you are under the age of 18, you should use the Site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian and should not submit any Personal Information to us. By providing any Personal Information to us, you declare that you are over the age of 18.

You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your Personal Information in our possession or under our control by submitting your request to support@mizzla.com.au

 

PROTECTING AND MANAGING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is kept confidential and secure, and to prevent unlawful or accidental destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized disclosure or access or other unlawful forms of processing. We will continue to review and be kept up to date on security standards but will not be held liable for any disclosure or manipulation of information from unauthorized 3rd parties.

We reserve the right to exercise our own judgment in disclosing personal information for compliance with applicable legal requests, regulation, governmental requests, or in special cases such as identity theft protection services.

Personal information may be shared with businesses that perform specialty functions such as Customer Service consultants, web host companies, credit card companies, and similar specialists; however they will only be provided information necessary to perform their functions and may not use the information for any other purpose.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserves the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on the Site.